Club Accomplishments

Tests Passed by the Brooklyn FSC

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests in November 2019!

Name Test Passed
Catherine B Preliminary Moves in the Field
Maria B Hickory Hoedown
Ten Fox
Willow Waltz
Bronze Dance Test
Natalie D Novice Moves in the Field
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Foxtrot
Vivian G Juvenile Free Skate
Aubrie H Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Fiesta Tango
Nina L Juvenile Moves in the Field
Caitlyn M Preliminary Moves in the Field
Chloe O Novice Moves in the Field
Juvenile Free Skate
Julia V Senior Moves in the Field

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests from June 2019 to August 2019!

Name Test Passed
Natalie D Fourteenstep
Anna J Intermediate Moves in the Field
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Alexis M Preliminary Moves in the Field

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests from February 2019 to May 2019!

Name Test Passed
Maria B Juvenile Moves in the Field
Swing Dance
Cha Cha
Fiesta Tango
Pre-Bronze Dance Test
Natalie D Intermediate Moves in the Field
Ten Fox
Willow Waltz
Hickory Hoedown
Bronze Dance Test
Vivian G Intermediate Moves in the Field
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Aubrie H Dutch Waltz
Canasta Tango
Rhythm Blues
Preliminary Dance Test
Anna J Preliminary Free Skate
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Juvenile Moves in the Field
Nina L Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Samantha M Preliminary Free Skate
Chloe O Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Addalyn S Preliminary Moves in the Field
Ava S Preliminary Moves in the Field

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests from November 2018 to December 2018!

Name Test Passed
Elyse A Intermediate Moves in the Field
Caroline B Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Catherine B Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Erica C Solo Westminster Waltz Dance
Solo Gold Dance Test
Natalie D Juvenile Moves in the Field
Preliminary Free Skating
Swing Dance
Pre-Bronze Dance Test
Hiba H Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skating
Aubrie H Preliminary Moves in the Field
Anna J Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skating
Anastasia M Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Chloe O Intermediate Moves in the Field
Julia V Junior Moves in the Field

Competition Results

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at the following competitions:

2019 Autumn Skills – Nov 16 Brooklyn, OH

Catherine B Maria B Zyralene G Hiba H
Aubrie H Savannah H Alexis M Samantha M
Caitlyn M Peyton M Addalyn S Ava S

2019 Skating Spooktacular – October 26-27 North Canton, OH

Aubrie H Savannah H Alexis M
Peyton M Addalyn S Ava S

2020 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals – Non Qualifying – Oct 6-8 Lansing, MI

Natalie D

2019 Skate Cleveland – Sept 6-8 Lakewood, OH

Natalie D Vivian G Aubrie H
Chloe O Julia V

2019 Sunshine Invitational – July 13-14 Mentor, OH

Caroline B Catherine B Natalie D
Vivian G Aubrie H Savannah H

2019 Spring Fling – April 27-28 Strongsville, OH

Al B Caroline B Reese G Lucia H
Aubrie H Caitlyn M Addalyn S Ava S

2019 Cleveland Invitational Championships – Mar 15-17 Chagrin Falls, OH

Natalie D Chloe O Julia V

2019 Michigan Showcase – Mar 8-10 Brighton, MI

Vivian G Addalyn S Ava S BBOI Performance Ensemble Team

2019 Skating for Skills – Mar 2 Kent, OH

Maria B Reese G Lucia H Aubrie H
Savannah H Peyton M Addalyn S Ava S

2018 Holiday Competition – Dec 22 Columbus, OH

Natalie D