Club Accomplishments

Tests Passed by the Brooklyn FSC

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests in June and July 2021!

Name Test Passed
Colin D Canasta Tango
Preliminary Dance Test
Natalie D Quickstep
Aubrie H Fourteenstep
Savannah H Swing Dance
Pre-Bronze Dance Test
Martha K Canasta Tango
Preliminary Dance Test

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests in April and May 2021!

Name Test Passed
Catherine B Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Colin D Rhythm Blues
Natalie D Junior Solo Free Dance
Senior Solo Free Dance
Starlight Waltz
Pre-Gold Dance Test
Aubrie H Intermediate Moves in the Field
Ten Fox
Bronze Dance Test
Martha K Rhythm Blues
Savannah H Fiesta Tango

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests in March 2021!

Name Test Passed
Colin D Dutch Waltz
Natalie D Paso Doble
Blues
Novice Solo Free Dance
Savannah H Cha Cha
Martha K Dutch Waltz
Addalyn S Juvenile Moves in the Field
Ava S Juvenile Moves in the Field

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests January & February 2021!

Name Test Passed
Natalie D American Waltz
Silver Dance Test
Kilian
Juvenile Solo Free Dance
Intermediate Solo Free Dance
Savannah H Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Canasta Tango
Rhythm Blues
Preliminary Dance Test
Hiba H Preliminary Moves in the Field
Martha K Preliminary Moves in the Field

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests October – December 2020!

Name Test Passed
Natalie D Senior Moves in the Field
Juvenile Free Skate
Tango
Aubrie H Juvenile Moves in the Field
Hickory Hoedown
Willow Waltz
Savannah H Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Dutch Waltz
Nina L Juvenile Free Skate
Alexis M Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Caitlyn M Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Addalyn S Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Ava S Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests in September 2020!

Name Test Passed
Natalie D Rocker Foxtrot
Aubrie H Swing Dance
Pre-Bronze Dance Test
Martha K Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Alexis M Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Caitlyn M Preliminary Free Skate
Chloe O Intermediate Free Skate

Competition Results

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at the following competitions:

2021 Hershey Open – Aug 12-15 Hershey, PA

Natalie D Aubrie H Savannah H

2021 Mentor Sunshine Invitational – July 16-17 Mentor, OH

Natalie D Aubrie H Savannah H

2021 Strongsville Spring Fling – April 23-25 Strongsville, OH

Natalie D Aubrie H Savannah H
Alexis M Addalyn S Ava S

2021 Kent Skating for Skills – March 5-7 Chagrin Falls, OH

Natalie D Vivian G Savannah H
Alexis M Addalyn S Ava S

2020 Autumn Skills – Nov 14 Brooklyn, OH

Caroline B Catherine B Rose G
Aubrie H Savannah H Alexis M
Addalyn S Ava S

2020 Skating Spooktacular – Oct 24-25 North Canton, OH

Natalie D Aubrie H Savannah H
Addalyn S Ava S

2020 Battle of the Blades – Oct 2-3 Fort Wayne, IN

Natalie D Aubrie H Savannah H