Club Accomplishments

Tests Passed by the Brooklyn FSC

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests from February 2019 to May 2019!

Name Test Passed
Maria B Juvenile Moves in the Field
Swing Dance
Cha Cha
Fiesta Tango
Pre-Bronze Dance Test
Natalie D Intermediate Moves in the Field
Ten Fox
Willow Waltz
Hickory Hoedown
Bronze Dance Test
Vivian G Intermediate Moves in the Field
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Aubrie H Dutch Waltz
Anna J Preliminary Free Skate
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Juvenile Moves in the Field
Nina L Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Samantha M Preliminary Free Skate
Chloe O Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Addalyn S Preliminary Moves in the Field
Ava S Preliminary Moves in the Field

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests from November 2018 to December 2018!

Name Test Passed
Elyse A Intermediate Moves in the Field
Caroline B Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Catherine B Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Erica C Solo Westminster Waltz Dance
Solo Gold Dance Test
Natalie D Juvenile Moves in the Field
Preliminary Free Skating
Swing Dance
Pre-Bronze Dance Test
Hiba H Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skating
Aubrie H Preliminary Moves in the Field
Anna J Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skating
Anastasia M Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Chloe O Intermediate Moves in the Field
Julia V Junior Moves in the Field

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests from May 2018 to October 2018!

Name Test Passed
Maria B Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Erica C Solo Quickstep
Solo Viennese Waltz
Solo Argentine Tango
Natalie D Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Melissa G Intermediate Moves in the Field
Willow Waltz
Ten Fox
Bronze Dance Test
Caroline S Preliminary Free Skating
Vivian G Juvenile Moves in the Field
Addalyn S Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Competition Results

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at the following competitions:

2019 Spring Fling – April 27-28 Strongsville, OH

Al B Caroline B Reese G Lucia H
Aubrie H Caitlyn M Addalyn S Ava S

2019 Cleveland Invitational Championships – Mar 15-17 Chagrin Falls, OH

Natalie D Chloe O Julia V

2019 Michigan Showcase – Mar 8-10 Brighton, MI

Vivian G Addalyn S Ava S BBOI Performance Ensemble Team

2019 Skating for Skills – Mar 2 Kent, OH

Maria B Reese G Lucia H Aubrie H
Savannah H Peyton M Addalyn S Ava S

2018 Holiday Competition – Dec 22 Columbus, OH

Natalie D

2018 Autumn Skills – Nov 17 Brooklyn, OH

Al B Caroline B Catherine B Maria B
Vivian G Reese G Lucia H Hiba H
Aubrie H Savannah H Nina L Alexis M
Peyton M Chloe O Addalyn S Ava S
Julia S

2018 Skating Spooktacular – Oct 27-28 North Canton, OH

Reese G Lucia H Alexis M Addalyn S
Ava S

2019 Eastern Great Lakes Regional Championships – Oct 18-21 Ann Arbor, MI

Natalie D

2018 Skate Cleveland – Sept 7-9 Lakewood, OH

Natalie D Chloe O

2018 Skate Pittsburgh – Aug. 18 Pittsburgh, PA

Anastasia M

2018 National Showcase – Aug. 2-5 Brighton, MI

Vivian G Crystal G Melissa G Anastasia M
Chloe O BFSC Production Ensemble

2018 Sunshine Invitational – July 14-15 Mentor, OH

Topanga C Natalie D